Indeedee Build Guide: Sets & Spreads
6.2% usage in Pokémon Champions doubles (#30, September 2026). Built from 1,631,943 battles: the most common set, Stat Point spreads with final stats, and damage calcs against the most used Pokémon. In singles: 6.7% usage (#22). Most common item: Choice Scarf (63.5% of sets). Ability: Psychic Surge (99.7%). Nature: Timid.
Most common set
Item, ability, nature and spread are the most common choices; moves are the four most used.
- Item
- Choice Scarf
- Ability
- Psychic Surge
- Nature
- Timid
- Stat Points
- HP 2 / SpA 32 / Spe 32
- Stats
- HP 137 / Atk 76 / Def 75 / SpA 157 / SpD 115 / Spe 161
Spreads (Stat Points and final stats)
Level 50, 66 Stat Points in total. Stats do not include item or ability modifiers.
| Nature | Stat Points | HP | Atk | Def | SpA | SpD | Spe | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Timid | 2-0-0-32-0-32 | 137 | 76 | 75 | 157 | 115 | 161 | 36.5% |
| Modest | 2-0-0-32-0-32 | 137 | 76 | 75 | 172 | 115 | 147 | 31.6% |
| Modest | 0-0-2-32-0-32 | 135 | 76 | 77 | 172 | 115 | 147 | 3.8% |
| Timid | 0-0-2-32-0-32 | 135 | 76 | 77 | 157 | 115 | 161 | 2.6% |
Speed tier
The main spread has 161 Speed. Compared with the main spreads of the top 29 Pokémon, it outspeeds 17 of them.
Just above (faster)
Just below (slower)
Items (e.g. Choice Scarf), abilities and Tailwind are not included.
Opponents use the most common set of the top 8 Pokémon (excluding this one); this Pokémon uses the set above. Doubles, no weather, terrain or critical hits; the strongest move is shown.
Damage taken from top threats
| Opponent | Move | Damage | KO |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood Hammer | 153.3–180.3% | Guaranteed 1HKO | |
| Close Combat | 131.4–155.5% | Guaranteed 1HKO | |
| Throat Chop | 119.7–141.6% | Guaranteed 1HKO | |
| Draco Meteor | 79.6–94.9% | Guaranteed 2HKO | |
| Kowtow Cleave | 192.7–227.7% | Guaranteed 1HKO | |
| Wave Crash | 144.5–170.8% | Guaranteed 1HKO | |
| Psychic | 18.2–21.9% | 5HKO (0%) | |
| Make It Rain | 76.6–91.2% | Guaranteed 2HKO |
Damage dealt to top threats
| Opponent | Move | Damage | KO |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mystical Fire | 47.3–56% | 2HKO (76.2%) | |
| Expanding Force | 183.4–216.6% | Guaranteed 1HKO | |
| Mystical Fire | 7.9–9.4% | Not a 4HKO | |
| Expanding Force | 38.4–45.3% | Guaranteed 3HKO | |
| Mystical Fire | 40.6–48.3% | Guaranteed 3HKO | |
| Expanding Force | 38.6–45.7% | Guaranteed 3HKO | |
| Mystical Fire | 19.8–23.7% | 5HKO (0%) | |
| Mystical Fire | 48.8–58.5% | 2HKO (98%) |
Usage breakdown
Share of moves, items, abilities, Stat Point spreads and teammates (September 2026).
Moves
- Expanding Force99.9%
- Encore75.7%
- Mystical Fire75%
- Dazzling Gleam45.9%
- Healing Wish34.6%
- Hyper Voice20.5%
- Trick Room16.9%
- Trick11.8%
- Shadow Ball4.1%
- Calm Mind3.2%
Items
- Terrain Extender57.6%
- Focus Sash23.5%
- Choice Scarf15.4%
- Life Orb1.3%
- Leftovers1.3%
- Twisted Spoon0.4%
Abilities
- Psychic Surge99.5%
- Inner Focus0.5%
- Synchronize0%
Stat Point spreads
Teammates
Source: Smogon (Champions BSS reg.MC)
Moves
- Expanding Force99.7%
- Trick51.1%
- Trick Room42.9%
- Mystical Fire42.1%
- Protect37.4%
- Imprison33.2%
- Hyper Voice27.2%
- Dazzling Gleam20.5%
- Helping Hand10.2%
- Shadow Ball6.6%
Items
- Choice Scarf63.5%
- Focus Sash29.3%
- Colbur Berry1.6%
- Twisted Spoon1.5%
- Life Orb1.3%
- Psychic Seed1.1%
Abilities
- Psychic Surge99.7%
- Inner Focus0.3%
- Synchronize0%
Stat Point spreads
Teammates
Source: Smogon (Champions VGC reg.MC)
Data and calculations
Usage figures come from Pokémon Showdown battle statistics published by Smogon (September 2026, 1,631,943 battles). Stats and damage follow Pokémon Champions rules (level 50, Stat Points) and use the same calculation engine as Pokémon Showdown. Data is updated monthly.
FAQ
What is the best item for Indeedee?
In Pokémon Champions doubles the most common item is Choice Scarf (63.5% of sets), followed by Focus Sash (29.3%).
What nature and Stat Point spread does Indeedee use?
The most common is Timid with HP 2 / SpA 32 / Spe 32 (36.5% of sets). Its final stats are HP 137 / Atk 76 / Def 75 / SpA 157 / SpD 115 / Spe 161.
Which moves does Indeedee usually run?
In order of usage: Expanding Force / Trick / Trick Room / Mystical Fire / Protect / Imprison.
Which Pokémon are used with Indeedee?
Its most common teammates are Sneasler / Mega Salamence / Excadrill / Mega Tyranitar / Milotic.