Indeedee

Indeedee Build Guide: Sets & Spreads

PsychicNormal

6.2% usage in Pokémon Champions doubles (#30, September 2026). Built from 1,631,943 battles: the most common set, Stat Point spreads with final stats, and damage calcs against the most used Pokémon. In singles: 6.7% usage (#22). Most common item: Choice Scarf (63.5% of sets). Ability: Psychic Surge (99.7%). Nature: Timid.

Most common set

Item, ability, nature and spread are the most common choices; moves are the four most used.

Item
Choice Scarf
Ability
Psychic Surge
Nature
Timid
Stat Points
HP 2 / SpA 32 / Spe 32
Stats
HP 137 / Atk 76 / Def 75 / SpA 157 / SpD 115 / Spe 161

Spreads (Stat Points and final stats)

Level 50, 66 Stat Points in total. Stats do not include item or ability modifiers.

NatureStat PointsHPAtkDefSpASpDSpeShare
Timid2-0-0-32-0-32137767515711516136.5%
Modest2-0-0-32-0-32137767517211514731.6%
Modest0-0-2-32-0-3213576771721151473.8%
Timid0-0-2-32-0-3213576771571151612.6%

Speed tier

The main spread has 161 Speed. Compared with the main spreads of the top 29 Pokémon, it outspeeds 17 of them.

Just above (faster)

Just below (slower)

Items (e.g. Choice Scarf), abilities and Tailwind are not included.

Opponents use the most common set of the top 8 Pokémon (excluding this one); this Pokémon uses the set above. Doubles, no weather, terrain or critical hits; the strongest move is shown.

Damage taken from top threats

OpponentMoveDamageKO
RillaboomRillaboomWood Hammer153.3–180.3%Guaranteed 1HKO
SneaslerSneaslerClose Combat131.4–155.5%Guaranteed 1HKO
IncineroarIncineroarThroat Chop119.7–141.6%Guaranteed 1HKO
Mega SalamenceMega SalamenceDraco Meteor79.6–94.9%Guaranteed 2HKO
KingambitKingambitKowtow Cleave192.7–227.7%Guaranteed 1HKO
BasculegionBasculegionWave Crash144.5–170.8%Guaranteed 1HKO
Indeedee (Female)Indeedee (Female)Psychic18.2–21.9%5HKO (0%)
GholdengoGholdengoMake It Rain76.6–91.2%Guaranteed 2HKO

Damage dealt to top threats

OpponentMoveDamageKO
RillaboomRillaboomMystical Fire47.3–56%2HKO (76.2%)
SneaslerSneaslerExpanding Force183.4–216.6%Guaranteed 1HKO
IncineroarIncineroarMystical Fire7.9–9.4%Not a 4HKO
Mega SalamenceMega SalamenceExpanding Force38.4–45.3%Guaranteed 3HKO
KingambitKingambitMystical Fire40.6–48.3%Guaranteed 3HKO
BasculegionBasculegionExpanding Force38.6–45.7%Guaranteed 3HKO
Indeedee (Female)Indeedee (Female)Mystical Fire19.8–23.7%5HKO (0%)
GholdengoGholdengoMystical Fire48.8–58.5%2HKO (98%)

Usage breakdown

Share of moves, items, abilities, Stat Point spreads and teammates (September 2026).

Champions Singles6.7%#22 · 2026-09

Moves

  • Expanding Force99.9%
  • Encore75.7%
  • Mystical Fire75%
  • Dazzling Gleam45.9%
  • Healing Wish34.6%
  • Hyper Voice20.5%
  • Trick Room16.9%
  • Trick11.8%
  • Shadow Ball4.1%
  • Calm Mind3.2%

Items

  • Terrain Extender57.6%
  • Focus Sash23.5%
  • Choice Scarf15.4%
  • Life Orb1.3%
  • Leftovers1.3%
  • Twisted Spoon0.4%

Abilities

  • Psychic Surge99.5%
  • Inner Focus0.5%
  • Synchronize0%

Stat Point spreads

Source: Smogon (Champions BSS reg.MC)

Champions Doubles6.2%#30 · 2026-09

Moves

  • Expanding Force99.7%
  • Trick51.1%
  • Trick Room42.9%
  • Mystical Fire42.1%
  • Protect37.4%
  • Imprison33.2%
  • Hyper Voice27.2%
  • Dazzling Gleam20.5%
  • Helping Hand10.2%
  • Shadow Ball6.6%

Items

  • Choice Scarf63.5%
  • Focus Sash29.3%
  • Colbur Berry1.6%
  • Twisted Spoon1.5%
  • Life Orb1.3%
  • Psychic Seed1.1%

Abilities

  • Psychic Surge99.7%
  • Inner Focus0.3%
  • Synchronize0%

Stat Point spreads

Source: Smogon (Champions VGC reg.MC)

→ Usage rankings

Data and calculations

Usage figures come from Pokémon Showdown battle statistics published by Smogon (September 2026, 1,631,943 battles). Stats and damage follow Pokémon Champions rules (level 50, Stat Points) and use the same calculation engine as Pokémon Showdown. Data is updated monthly.

FAQ

What is the best item for Indeedee?

In Pokémon Champions doubles the most common item is Choice Scarf (63.5% of sets), followed by Focus Sash (29.3%).

What nature and Stat Point spread does Indeedee use?

The most common is Timid with HP 2 / SpA 32 / Spe 32 (36.5% of sets). Its final stats are HP 137 / Atk 76 / Def 75 / SpA 157 / SpD 115 / Spe 161.

Which moves does Indeedee usually run?

In order of usage: Expanding Force / Trick / Trick Room / Mystical Fire / Protect / Imprison.

Which Pokémon are used with Indeedee?

Its most common teammates are Sneasler / Mega Salamence / Excadrill / Mega Tyranitar / Milotic.