Indeedee (Female)

Indeedee (Female) Build Guide: Sets & Spreads

PsychicNormal

20.3% usage in Pokémon Champions doubles (#7, September 2026). Built from 1,631,943 battles: the most common set, Stat Point spreads with final stats, and damage calcs against the most used Pokémon. Most common item: Rocky Helmet (32.8% of sets). Ability: Psychic Surge (98.8%). Nature: Relaxed.

Most common set

Item, ability, nature and spread are the most common choices; moves are the four most used.

Item
Rocky Helmet
Ability
Psychic Surge
Nature
Relaxed
Stat Points
HP 32 / Def 32 / SpD 2
Stats
HP 177 / Atk 75 / Def 128 / SpA 115 / SpD 127 / Spe 94

Spreads (Stat Points and final stats)

Level 50, 66 Stat Points in total. Stats do not include item or ability modifiers.

NatureStat PointsHPAtkDefSpASpDSpeShare
Relaxed32-0-32-0-2-0177751281151279425.9%
Bold32-0-32-0-2-01776712811512710524.4%
Sassy32-0-28-0-6-017775113115144943.6%
Sassy32-0-0-2-32-01777585117172943.4%

Speed tier

The main spread has 94 Speed. Compared with the main spreads of the top 29 Pokémon, it outspeeds 7 of them.

Just above (faster)

Just below (slower)

Items (e.g. Choice Scarf), abilities and Tailwind are not included.

Opponents use the most common set of the top 8 Pokémon (excluding this one); this Pokémon uses the set above. Doubles, no weather, terrain or critical hits; the strongest move is shown.

Damage taken from top threats

OpponentMoveDamageKO
RillaboomRillaboomWood Hammer70.1–83.1%Guaranteed 2HKO
SneaslerSneaslerClose Combat59.9–71.2%Guaranteed 2HKO
IncineroarIncineroarThroat Chop55.4–65.5%Guaranteed 2HKO
Mega SalamenceMega SalamenceDraco Meteor56.5–66.7%Guaranteed 2HKO
KingambitKingambitKowtow Cleave85.9–102.8%1HKO (12.5%)
BasculegionBasculegionWave Crash65.5–78%Guaranteed 2HKO
GholdengoGholdengoMake It Rain53.7–63.8%Guaranteed 2HKO
ArchaludonArchaludonElectro Shot57.6–68.4%Guaranteed 2HKO

Damage dealt to top threats

OpponentMoveDamageKO
RillaboomRillaboomPsychic30.9–36.7%3HKO (61.9%)
SneaslerSneaslerPsychic147.8–178.3%Guaranteed 1HKO
Mega SalamenceMega SalamencePsychic31.4–37.2%3HKO (78.6%)
BasculegionBasculegionPsychic31–37.1%3HKO (79.7%)
GholdengoGholdengoPsychic16.5–19.5%6HKO (0%)
ArchaludonArchaludonPsychic20.4–24.6%6HKO (0%)

Usage breakdown

Share of moves, items, abilities, Stat Point spreads and teammates (September 2026).

Champions Doubles20.3%#7 · 2026-09

Moves

  • Follow Me99%
  • Helping Hand78.8%
  • Trick Room73.7%
  • Psychic69.9%
  • Protect28.7%
  • Terrain Pulse13.4%
  • Imprison7.4%
  • Psychic Terrain4.2%
  • Heal Pulse3.6%
  • Mystical Fire3.3%

Items

  • Rocky Helmet32.8%
  • Colbur Berry28.3%
  • Psychic Seed18.3%
  • Sitrus Berry10.4%
  • Focus Sash3.8%
  • Eject Button2.1%

Abilities

  • Psychic Surge98.8%
  • Synchronize0.9%
  • Own Tempo0.2%

Stat Point spreads

Source: Smogon (Champions VGC reg.MC)

→ Usage rankings

Data and calculations

Usage figures come from Pokémon Showdown battle statistics published by Smogon (September 2026, 1,631,943 battles). Stats and damage follow Pokémon Champions rules (level 50, Stat Points) and use the same calculation engine as Pokémon Showdown. Data is updated monthly.

FAQ

What is the best item for Indeedee (Female)?

In Pokémon Champions doubles the most common item is Rocky Helmet (32.8% of sets), followed by Colbur Berry (28.3%).

What nature and Stat Point spread does Indeedee (Female) use?

The most common is Relaxed with HP 32 / Def 32 / SpD 2 (25.9% of sets). Its final stats are HP 177 / Atk 75 / Def 128 / SpA 115 / SpD 127 / Spe 94.

Which moves does Indeedee (Female) usually run?

In order of usage: Follow Me / Helping Hand / Trick Room / Psychic / Protect / Terrain Pulse.

Which Pokémon are used with Indeedee (Female)?

Its most common teammates are Mega Gardevoir / Sneasler / Armarouge / Basculegion / Mega Golisopod.