Indeedee (Female) Build Guide: Sets & Spreads
20.3% usage in Pokémon Champions doubles (#7, September 2026). Built from 1,631,943 battles: the most common set, Stat Point spreads with final stats, and damage calcs against the most used Pokémon. Most common item: Rocky Helmet (32.8% of sets). Ability: Psychic Surge (98.8%). Nature: Relaxed.
Most common set
Item, ability, nature and spread are the most common choices; moves are the four most used.
- Item
- Rocky Helmet
- Ability
- Psychic Surge
- Nature
- Relaxed
- Stat Points
- HP 32 / Def 32 / SpD 2
- Stats
- HP 177 / Atk 75 / Def 128 / SpA 115 / SpD 127 / Spe 94
Spreads (Stat Points and final stats)
Level 50, 66 Stat Points in total. Stats do not include item or ability modifiers.
| Nature | Stat Points | HP | Atk | Def | SpA | SpD | Spe | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Relaxed | 32-0-32-0-2-0 | 177 | 75 | 128 | 115 | 127 | 94 | 25.9% |
| Bold | 32-0-32-0-2-0 | 177 | 67 | 128 | 115 | 127 | 105 | 24.4% |
| Sassy | 32-0-28-0-6-0 | 177 | 75 | 113 | 115 | 144 | 94 | 3.6% |
| Sassy | 32-0-0-2-32-0 | 177 | 75 | 85 | 117 | 172 | 94 | 3.4% |
Speed tier
The main spread has 94 Speed. Compared with the main spreads of the top 29 Pokémon, it outspeeds 7 of them.
Items (e.g. Choice Scarf), abilities and Tailwind are not included.
Opponents use the most common set of the top 8 Pokémon (excluding this one); this Pokémon uses the set above. Doubles, no weather, terrain or critical hits; the strongest move is shown.
Damage taken from top threats
| Opponent | Move | Damage | KO |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood Hammer | 70.1–83.1% | Guaranteed 2HKO | |
| Close Combat | 59.9–71.2% | Guaranteed 2HKO | |
| Throat Chop | 55.4–65.5% | Guaranteed 2HKO | |
| Draco Meteor | 56.5–66.7% | Guaranteed 2HKO | |
| Kowtow Cleave | 85.9–102.8% | 1HKO (12.5%) | |
| Wave Crash | 65.5–78% | Guaranteed 2HKO | |
| Make It Rain | 53.7–63.8% | Guaranteed 2HKO | |
| Electro Shot | 57.6–68.4% | Guaranteed 2HKO |
Damage dealt to top threats
| Opponent | Move | Damage | KO |
|---|---|---|---|
| Psychic | 30.9–36.7% | 3HKO (61.9%) | |
| Psychic | 147.8–178.3% | Guaranteed 1HKO | |
| Psychic | 31.4–37.2% | 3HKO (78.6%) | |
| Psychic | 31–37.1% | 3HKO (79.7%) | |
| Psychic | 16.5–19.5% | 6HKO (0%) | |
| Psychic | 20.4–24.6% | 6HKO (0%) |
Usage breakdown
Share of moves, items, abilities, Stat Point spreads and teammates (September 2026).
Moves
- Follow Me99%
- Helping Hand78.8%
- Trick Room73.7%
- Psychic69.9%
- Protect28.7%
- Terrain Pulse13.4%
- Imprison7.4%
- Psychic Terrain4.2%
- Heal Pulse3.6%
- Mystical Fire3.3%
Items
- Rocky Helmet32.8%
- Colbur Berry28.3%
- Psychic Seed18.3%
- Sitrus Berry10.4%
- Focus Sash3.8%
- Eject Button2.1%
Abilities
- Psychic Surge98.8%
- Synchronize0.9%
- Own Tempo0.2%
Stat Point spreads
Teammates
Source: Smogon (Champions VGC reg.MC)
Data and calculations
Usage figures come from Pokémon Showdown battle statistics published by Smogon (September 2026, 1,631,943 battles). Stats and damage follow Pokémon Champions rules (level 50, Stat Points) and use the same calculation engine as Pokémon Showdown. Data is updated monthly.
FAQ
What is the best item for Indeedee (Female)?
In Pokémon Champions doubles the most common item is Rocky Helmet (32.8% of sets), followed by Colbur Berry (28.3%).
What nature and Stat Point spread does Indeedee (Female) use?
The most common is Relaxed with HP 32 / Def 32 / SpD 2 (25.9% of sets). Its final stats are HP 177 / Atk 75 / Def 128 / SpA 115 / SpD 127 / Spe 94.
Which moves does Indeedee (Female) usually run?
In order of usage: Follow Me / Helping Hand / Trick Room / Psychic / Protect / Terrain Pulse.
Which Pokémon are used with Indeedee (Female)?
Its most common teammates are Mega Gardevoir / Sneasler / Armarouge / Basculegion / Mega Golisopod.